安省PNP International Master递交经验分享

本帖由 人认仁2014-07-08 发布。版面名称:移民留学

  1. 人认仁

    人认仁 知名会员 ID:27561

    注册:
    2004-05-25
    帖子:
    28
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    113
    金钱:
    $14,368
  2. 分享一下安省PNP Master Stream 的递交经验:
    首先, 对于DIY的同学, 请先阅读一下官网说明
    读完后,你就大约有个概念如何准备材料和递交了。
    下面分享一下递交的经验分享: 安省提名的 international master申请,申请很简单, 基本要求,General 雅思7分, 公立大学的master毕业两年内, 或者在修最后一个学期的master degree, 个人存款到$12.164。 就可以申请了。 好处是, 不需要工作经验, 不用job Offer, 毕业就可以直接申请, 省提名处理时间很快,64个工作日, 就可以拿到省提名额了( 不是PR)。 下边详细介绍一下。
    基本要求:
    1 有意向在安省工作和居住 (当然了, 安省提名嘛)
    2 毕业于安省公立大学的master program ( 后边附注名单)
    3 上学时 是全职学生 full-time。
    4 在毕业两年内申请, 或者 正在修最后一个学期。
    5 目前居住在安省
    6持有效身份 例如 study permit, work permit 之类
    7英语雅思要达到 6分,法语的话要达到5分。 如果在修master 的各位同仁, 可以提前准备了, general 的雅思, 并不是很难。
    8 证明你有一定的存款可以保障你的生活
    9证明你在过去的两年里在安省居住至少1年
    10 一旦递交, 在申请过程中, 不可以在进修其他的课程, 比如 申请个PHD之类. 在毕业后如果因为工作需要,还是可以进修其他课程的。
    11 你不是公费学生,就是你没有义务回国报效祖国。
    如果, 你都达到了, 恭喜你, 你先在就可以申请了, 下面介绍一下需要提交的文件:

    1 你的出生证明复印件, 一般在国内开, 需要公证 (中英文) 个人建议提前准备,
    2 整个护照的复印件, 当然, 护照有效期需要有至少2年。
    3你的 study permit , work permit,或者temporary resident visa 的复印件
    4如果你有老婆/老公, 孩子, 他们的护照复印件
    5你的毕业证书复印件,需要认证。 如果你还没申请毕业, 需要学校的证明:
    A 你已经成功完成所有要求的学科,
    B 没有拖欠学费
    C 你毕业的日期。
    D学校的成绩单, 在信封里的, 不要打开啊。 打开无效了。
    如果你是在最后一个semester 需要:
    A 学校的证明你是全职学生,以及证明你是最后一个学期。
    B 学校给的成绩单, 在信封里, 不要打开。
    6 你的简历复印件
    7 雅思成绩原件 要求7分, general test 的 (注意雅思成绩为一年有效期)
    8 你的存款证明, 需要过往6个月的。2017年存款证明已经更新。
    9 证明你之前一年有居住在安省的文件的复印件, 比如, 你的信用卡的账单, 水电费的账单,租房证明之类。

    然后填写申请表格, 然后打包邮寄, 就搞定了。

    申请表格官网: http://www.ontarioimmigration.ca/en/pnp/OI_PNPFORMS.html

    邮寄地址:
    Opportunities Ontario: Provincial Nominee Program
    Ministry of Citizenship and Immigration
    400 University Ave., Ground Floor
    Toronto, Ontario
    M7A 2R9

    省提名处理时间, 64个工作日,或者90天。 很快滴。

    拿到你的省提名证书, 再递交 CIC, (如果你没有什么犯罪背景, 或者严重的身体健康情况, ) 就等着好消息吧。

    个人觉得,如果是在读的同学, 可以先把雅思考了, 一旦雅思过了, 就好办了。 况且, 你的雅思成绩有效为12个月, 就是说,如果, 你计划申请这个, 可以提前1年就开始准备你的雅思成绩了。 可以省你很多时间。况且不需要工作经验, 其他的申请, 像CEC FSW 需要至少一年的 full-time 的工作经验 2015年的安省提名 为 5200 名

    Eligible Ontario Universities offering Masters Programs
    • Algoma University
    • Ryerson University
    • Brock University
    • Carleton University
    • Dominican College
    • Lakehead University
    • Laurentian University
    • McMaster University
    • Nipissing University
    • Ontario College of Art & Design
    • Queen’s University
    • Trent University
    • University of Guelph
    • University of Ontario Institute of Technology
    • University of Ottawa
    • University of Toronto
    • University of Waterloo
    • University of Western Ontario
    • University of Windsor
    • Wilfrid Laurier University
    • York University
    • Brescia University College (Affiliated with the University of Western Ontario
    • Huron University College (Affiliated with the University of Western Ontario)
    • King’s University College at the University of Western Ontario
    • University of St. Michael’s College (Federated with the University of Toronto)
    • Saint Paul University/Université Saint-Paul (Federated with the University of Ottawa)
    • St. Jerome’s University (Federated with the University of Waterloo
    • Victoria University (Federated with the University of Toronto)
    • University of Trinity College (Federated with the University of Toronto)
    更新一下最新的资产要求:
    Number of
    Family Members
    Funds Required
    (in Canadian dollars)

    1 $12,164
    2 $15,143
    3 $18,617
    4 $22,603
    5 $25,636
    6 $28,913
    7 or more $32,191
    官网的Check list:
    Each of the following documents must be included:

    Have graduated or have met the degree requirements of a Masters Degree program that is at least one academic year, completed full-time, at an eligible, publicly-funded university in Ontario

    AND

    Applying within two years of the date on which their Masters Degree was granted



    If the degree has been granted:

    • A certified true copy of applicant’s Masters Degree granted from an academic institution in Ontario.
    • Official transcripts OINP submitted by the applicant as part of a complete application package must be in the original sealed envelope from the academic institution in Canada that has granted the degree.
    If the degree has not yet been granted:

    • Official letter (on institution letterhead) from the academic institution in Ontario which will be granting the degree confirming:
      • that degree requirements have been successfully completed by the applicant,
      • that there are no outstanding fees to be paid by the applicant, and
      • the scheduled date on which the applicant’s degree will be granted.Official transcriptssubmitted by the applicant as part of a complete application package must be in the original sealed envelope from the academic institution in Canada that has granted the degree.
    Currently reside in Ontario, and have resided in Ontario for at least 12 cumulative months prior to the submission of the application.

    • monthly credit card statements demonstrating routine expenditures,
      • Ensure credit card number is removed/redacted or blacked out in credit statements prior to submission.
    • phone, car insurance, house/apartment insurance, hydro or energy bills,
    • leasing document demonstrating residence,
    • pay stubs from Ontario employer, if applicable.
    All documents must show the applicant’s full name and Ontario address.

    Note: Applicants will also be asked to list all travels to Ontario and outside of Ontario (including international travels) within the two years prior to the application. See Section 3, Part E of this application guide.

    Have legal status in Canada (i.e. study permit, work permit, visitor record)
    Copy of applicant’s entire passport

    • must include clear copies of each page including all blank pages, Temporary Resident Visas, entry stamps, and/or any other immigration stamps. You must also include copies of Work Permits, Study Permits, and/or any other Canadian immigration documents.
    • the passport must have been valid for at least two years prior to submission of the nominee application. If the passport has not been valid for at least two years (i.e. previous passport expired less than two years before the submission of the nominee application), then copies of all of the pages of the previous passport must also be included.
    • the passport must be valid for at least two more years. If the applicant is unable to renew the passport prior to applying to the program, they must apply with the current passport with an explanation of why the passport could not be renewed at the time of the application.
    Copy of current study permit, work permit, temporary resident visa, visitor record and/or any other Canadian immigration document or entry stamp from principal applicant.

    • include copies of previous Canadian immigration documents (if applicable).
    Intend to live and work in Ontario

    A statement of intent from the applicant which states their reasons to settle in Ontario and their ties to Ontario. This can include (but is not limited to):

    • Employment in Ontario;
    • Job offers or jobs applied/interviewed for in Ontario;
    • Volunteer work in Ontario;
    • Lease agreements for a residence in Ontario or property ownership;
    • Professional networks and affiliations;
    • Family ties;
    • Social connections or personal relationships; and/or
    • Previous visits to Ontario.
    Demonstrate high official language
    (English or French)
    proficiency equivalent to CLB 7.
    English language proficiency: copy of IELTS General Test minimum score in each of the following language competencies:

    • Listening: 6
    • Reading: 6
    • Writing: 6
    • Speaking: 6
    French language proficiency: copy of TEF General Testminimum score in each of the following language competencies:

    • Listening: 249-279
    • Reading: 207-232
    • Writing: 310-348
    • Speaking: 310-348
    Demonstrate a minimum level of
    savings/income to support themselves and their dependents.

    Proof of Savings/Revenues:
    Accumulated funds and expected revenues for 12 months following nomination and from the time of application submission to nomination.

    To determine the settlement funds required for your family size, please review the LICO chart found here.

    Note that the number of family members includes both accompanying and non-accompanying dependents.
    If the applicant has sufficient money in their bank account(s):

    • Copies of bank statements for the six months prior to the submission of the application to OINP from the applicant' personal bank account in Canada. The bank statements must:
      • Demonstrate a personal account standing/final balance that meets or exceeds the LICO; AND
        • Include the applicant’s name.
    Applicants can submit overseas bank accounts but must provide six months of original up-to-date bank statements from a recognized financial institution. The bank statements must:

    • Demonstrate a personal account standing / final balance that meets or exceeds the LICO; AND
      • Include the following details:
      • The applicant’s name;
      • Account number;
      • Transit and institution number;
      • Account balance; and
      • Currency.
    If the applicant does not have sufficient money in their bank account(s):

    Personal Funds Explanatory Letter addressed to OINP, signed and dated by the applicant, which explains the level of savings and revenue sources that the applicant has, and shows how they meet the minimum level of savings/revenues required for their family size. Examples could include:

    • current or prospective job in Ontario
    • gifts from family members.
    Each revenue source and balance statement specified in the Personal Funds Explanatory Letter needs to be demonstrated through supporting documents:

    • signed contract from an Ontario employer, including pay stubs, or
    • bank statements showing regular deposits into applicant’s account (i.e. from family members); statements must show account number and account holder name
    Other Information Required
    Copy of applicant’s current résumé.

    Copy of applicant’s other university degree(s), college diploma(s), transcripts and/or occupational certificates.

    Copy of applicant’s birth certificate.

    • or an acceptable national document if an original Birth Certificate is not available (i.e. letter from appropriate government authority indicating why birth certificate is not available).
    Copy of each dependent’s passport page showing his/her photo and personal information.

    Two original photos of the applicant:

    • Dimensions: final frame size of the photo must be at least 35mm by 45mm (1 3/8” x 1 3/4”), showing full front view of the head, with the face in the middle of the photograph and including the top of the shoulders.
    • Head, from chin to crown, must be between 31mm and 36mm (1 1/4” or 1 7/16”).
    • The background of the photo must be white.
    • The applicant’s name and date of birth must be written on the back of each photo.
    • The photos must be placed in a small envelope and attached to the first page of the application to enclose with the applicant’s application package submission.
    Note: Photos that are unclear or of low-quality will not be accepted.
     
    已获得Jill666我来说两句OIEC的支持。
  3. 流水无情

    流水无情 知名会员 ID:47277

    注册:
    2005-03-31
    帖子:
    58
    支持:
    1
    声望:
    118
    金钱:
    $16,395
    好贴,谢谢分享。
     
  4. 人认仁

    人认仁 知名会员 ID:27561

    注册:
    2004-05-25
    帖子:
    28
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    113
    金钱:
    $14,368
    自己纠正了一个关于不能再进修错误,请大家从新看第10条的要求。;)
     
  5. 小托mas

    小托mas 新手上路 ID:123317

    注册:
    2013-08-23
    帖子:
    362
    支持:
    14
    声望:
    28
    金钱:
    $4,142
    谢谢LZ,很有帮助。请问cic批下来PR需要多久?
     
  6. 人认仁

    人认仁 知名会员 ID:27561

    注册:
    2004-05-25
    帖子:
    28
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    113
    金钱:
    $14,368
    拿到FN后, 一般为7-9个月。
     
  7. 小托mas

    小托mas 新手上路 ID:123317

    注册:
    2013-08-23
    帖子:
    362
    支持:
    14
    声望:
    28
    金钱:
    $4,142
    非常感谢!
     
  8. Joanna-lee

    Joanna-lee 新手上路 ID:122173

    注册:
    2013-07-02
    帖子:
    358
    支持:
    0
    声望:
    26
    金钱:
    $4,771
    关于fulltime那个,我看上面说在学期间一年的学习是based on fulltime我现在是第三学期,下学期只有一门课,打算转parttime,应该可以吧
     
  9. 人认仁

    人认仁 知名会员 ID:27561

    注册:
    2004-05-25
    帖子:
    28
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    113
    金钱:
    $14,368
    没问题的。
     
  10. 人认仁

    人认仁 知名会员 ID:27561

    注册:
    2004-05-25
    帖子:
    28
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    113
    金钱:
    $14,368
    修改了一下, 雅思成绩由原来的7分下降为6分, 申请名额由2014年2500提高到 2015年的 5200.
     
  11. 人认仁

    人认仁 知名会员 ID:27561

    注册:
    2004-05-25
    帖子:
    28
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    113
    金钱:
    $14,368
    2017年的 PNP很快就要开了, 希望这个帖子可以帮助到大家, 大家如果有问题, 请在这里留言,或者悄悄话给我, 我会尽量解答。
     
  12. 七天小猪

    七天小猪 新手上路 ID:152695

    注册:
    2015-08-27
    帖子:
    657
    支持:
    69
    声望:
    38
    金钱:
    $19,050
    现在省提名至少八个月才下来
     
  13. 人认仁

    人认仁 知名会员 ID:27561

    注册:
    2004-05-25
    帖子:
    28
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    113
    金钱:
    $14,368
    谢谢分享信息给大家
     
  14. huangluo45

    huangluo45 新手上路 ID:146535

    注册:
    2014-11-26
    帖子:
    186
    支持:
    5
    声望:
    28
    金钱:
    $3,514
    如果在申请期间去读个phd会不会被发现啊。。。
     
  15. 人认仁

    人认仁 知名会员 ID:27561

    注册:
    2004-05-25
    帖子:
    28
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    113
    金钱:
    $14,368
    我觉得,换个角度看,发现后的风险,你是否可以承担。
     
  16. OIEC

    OIEC 新手上路 ID:123857

    注册:
    2013-09-06
    帖子:
    551
    支持:
    4
    声望:
    28
    金钱:
    $6,721
    赞赞赞
     

分享此页面

扫描下面的二维码分享到微信!
http://bbs.comefromchina.com/threads/1378548/