项目推荐

本帖由 小蝴蝶2019-10-08 发布。版面名称:移民留学

  1. 小蝴蝶

    小蝴蝶 移民咨询顾问 ID:151930

    注册:
    2015-07-17
    帖子:
    327
    支持:
    15
    声望:
    28
    金钱:
    $14,462
  2. YNP Critical Impact Worker Program

    Under this stream, Yukon employers may nominate foreign nationals with skills and experience that are in-demand in the territory.

    The Critical Impact Worker stream is employer-driven and targets prospective immigrants in National Occupational Classification (NOC) Skill Level C or D occupations.


    Minimum Eligibility Requirements for Foreign Nationals

    Individuals must meet the following requirements:

    · Possess education and work experience that satisfy the requirements of the job as per the criteria specified in the National Occupational Classification (NOC);

    o NOTE: The minimum acceptable level of education is a high school diploma.

    · Demonstrate at least six months of related work experience for the position being filled;

    · If in Canada at the time of application, maintain a valid work permit throughout the YNP application and assessment process; and

    · If in Canada on a study permit, provide proof of:

    o One year of study for a certificate program,

    o Two years of study for a diploma or Bachelor degree program, or

    o Completion of at least level eight of the English as a Second Language (ESL) program for ESL students at Yukon College.

    · Demonstrate sufficient English or French language proficiency by providing results from a language test administered by a designated testing agency, including IELTS (General Training Test only) and CELPIP (General test only) for English or TEF for French. Candidates must obtain the following minimum scores:

    o CELPIP:

    § 2H for tests taken before April 1, 2014 in each of the four abilities (reading, writing, speaking, listening).

    § 4 for tests taken after April 1, 2014 in each of the four abilities.

    o IELTS: 4 in each of the four abilities.

    o TEF: 3 in each of the four abilities.

    Minimum Eligibility Requirements for Employers

    Employers must meet the following requirements:

    · Be a Canadian citizen or Permanent Resident;

    · Be registered and operating a business in Yukon for at least one year, or must be a recognized government body in Yukon;

    · Meet minimum territorial labour standards;

    · Provide a copy of the business license, and be registered in Yukon’s corporate registry;

    · Provide to nominees, free of charge, health insurance that gives similar coverage to what a Yukon resident would receive until the nominee is eligible for government health benefits;

    · Offer a job with a wage equal to or exceeding prevailing median wage in the occupation in Yukon;

    · Pay the nominee's cost of travel to Yukon from his or her country of residence abroad, if not already in Yukon;

    o Employers are not required to pay the travel costs of the nominee's family or dependents.

    · Pay for return travel costs if the nominee does not obtain permanent residency;

    · Arrange for a screening interview with a Yukon Government Immigration officer if the foreign national is already in Yukon;

    o Both the foreign national and employer must be present for the interview.

    · Verify previous work experience and qualifications of foreign worker before submitting an application;

    · Submit the offer of employment information and pay the compliance fee of $230 using the IRCC Employer Portal before the foreign national applies for an employer-specific work permit if the foreign national is exempt from the Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) process; and

    · Advertise the job opening for at least four weeks prior to submitting an application to the YNP.

    o The advertisement must remain posted to actively seek qualified Canadians and permanent residents until the date that the YNP issues a decision.

    o A minimum of two local and one national recruitment efforts are required.
     

分享此页面

扫描下面的二维码分享到微信!
http://bbs.comefromchina.com/threads/1695534/