瞧这个球怎么打的!

笑言

早期用户
管理成员
VIP
注册
2002-01-16
消息
5,891
点数
1,393
  • 6月23日,北4 Par 5。第一杆打到球道正中,第二杆为避左边水障碍向右侧瞄准,很开阔的地方,过去半天找不到球,后来Steve帮我在树杈正中找到了。:(:eek::confused:

    IMG_2691.JPG
    你说这得有多巧!为什么西3洞就没有这么准呢?BMW啊。。。

    IMG_2692.JPG

    报不可打。罚一杆,在距球两杆身内且不更靠近球洞的地方抛球,120码,第4杆打上果岭,离洞5码,推偏,Tap in,吞下柏忌。
     

    GBT_HUGH

    初级会员
    VIP
    注册
    2009-08-04
    消息
    195
    点数
    53
    6月23日,北4 Par 5。第一杆打到球道正中,第二杆为避左边水障碍向右侧瞄准,很开阔的地方,过去半天找不到球,后来Steve帮我在树杈正中找到了。:(:eek::confused:

    浏览附件334441 你说这得有多巧!为什么西3洞就没有这么准呢?BMW啊。。。

    浏览附件334442
    报不可打。罚一杆,在距球两杆身内且不更靠近球洞的地方抛球,120码,第4杆打上果岭,离洞5码,推偏,Tap in,吞下柏忌。
    还好意思笑?;)
     

    RobinZ

    醉眼看世界
    VIP
    注册
    2009-08-23
    消息
    918
    点数
    153
    问二级裁判一个问题,如果同组球员坚持认为此球可打,那怎么办涅?
    "0级“先来猜一下: 球员自己有权决定/选择(declare)此球可打或不可打 (然后两杆内不近洞处抛球罚一杆),同组球员无权干涉。:)
     

    笑言

    早期用户
    管理成员
    VIP
    注册
    2002-01-16
    消息
    5,891
    点数
    1,393
    问二级裁判一个问题,如果同组球员坚持认为此球可打,那怎么办涅?
    除水障碍外,球员可以在球场任何地方申明球不可打,球员是唯一决定他的球是否可打的人。我当时是按Rule 28c处理的。
    under penalty of one stroke:
    c. Drop a ball within two club-lengths of the spot where the ball lay, but not nearer the hole.

    但球员任何时候都不可以申明遗失球。
     

    笑言

    早期用户
    管理成员
    VIP
    注册
    2002-01-16
    消息
    5,891
    点数
    1,393
    "0级“先来猜一下: 球员自己有权决定/选择(declare)此球可打或不可打 (然后两杆内不近洞处抛球罚一杆),同组球员无权干涉。:)
    你至少1.999级了。
    规则里用Deem,不是declare.

    Rule 28 Ball Unplayable
    Definitions
    All defined terms are in italics and are listed alphabetically in the Definitions section – see pages 22-35.
    The player may deem his ball unplayable at any place on the course, except
    when the ball is in a water hazard. The player is the sole judge as to whether
    his ball is unplayable.
    If the player deems his ball to be unplayable, he must, under penalty of
    one stroke:
    a. Proceed under the stroke and distance provision of Rule 27-1 by playing
    a ball as nearly as possible at the spot from which the original ball was
    last played (see Rule 20-5); or
    b. Drop a ball behind the point where the ball lay, keeping that point
    directly between the hole and the spot on which the ball is dropped,
    with no limit to how far behind that point the ball may be dropped; or
    c. Drop a ball within two club-lengths of the spot where the ball lay, but
    not nearer the hole.
    If the unplayable ball is in a bunker, the player may proceed under Clause a,
    b or c. If he elects to proceed under Clause b or c, a ball must be dropped
    in the bunker.
    When proceeding under this Rule, the player may lift and clean his ball or
    substitute a ball.
    PENALTY FOR BREACH OF RULE:
    Match play – Loss of hole; Stroke play – Two strokes.
     

    sillycat

    就是两只憨猫
    VIP
    注册
    2008-10-20
    消息
    3,707
    点数
    373
    除水障碍外,球员可以在球场任何地方申明球不可打,球员是唯一决定他的球是否可打的人。我当时是按Rule 28c处理的。
    under penalty of one stroke:
    c. Drop a ball within two club-lengths of the spot where the ball lay, but not nearer the hole.

    但球员任何时候都不可以申明遗失球。
    学习了。
     

    RobinZ

    醉眼看世界
    VIP
    注册
    2009-08-23
    消息
    918
    点数
    153
    你至少1.999级了。
    规则里用Deem,不是declare.

    Rule 28 Ball Unplayable
    Definitions
    All defined terms are in italics and are listed alphabetically in the Definitions section – see pages 22-35.
    The player may deem his ball unplayable at any place on the course, except
    when the ball is in a water hazard. The player is the sole judge as to whether
    his ball is unplayable.
    If the player deems his ball to be unplayable, he must, under penalty of
    one stroke:
    a. Proceed under the stroke and distance provision of Rule 27-1 by playing
    a ball as nearly as possible at the spot from which the original ball was
    last played (see Rule 20-5); or
    b. Drop a ball behind the point where the ball lay, keeping that point
    directly between the hole and the spot on which the ball is dropped,
    with no limit to how far behind that point the ball may be dropped; or
    c. Drop a ball within two club-lengths of the spot where the ball lay, but
    not nearer the hole.
    If the unplayable ball is in a bunker, the player may proceed under Clause a,
    b or c. If he elects to proceed under Clause b or c, a ball must be dropped
    in the bunker.
    When proceeding under this Rule, the player may lift and clean his ball or
    substitute a ball.
    PENALTY FOR BREACH OF RULE:
    Match play – Loss of hole; Stroke play – Two strokes.
    谢谢鼓励。老在二级三级边上打球,耳闻目染。很高兴猜对了(99.9%)。:tx:
     

    mayo_wang

    妙手回冬,资深药师
    注册
    2005-04-02
    消息
    1,961
    点数
    273
    所在地
    桃花岛
    我要裱这张挂上墙。


    6月23日,北4 Par 5。第一杆打到球道正中,第二杆为避左边水障碍向右侧瞄准,很开阔的地方,过去半天找不到球,后来Steve帮我在树杈正中找到了。:(:eek::confused:

    浏览附件334441 你说这得有多巧!为什么西3洞就没有这么准呢?BMW啊。。。

    浏览附件334442
    报不可打。罚一杆,在距球两杆身内且不更靠近球洞的地方抛球,120码,第4杆打上果岭,离洞5码,推偏,Tap in,吞下柏忌。
     
    顶部